NOW Jojoba Oil is a natural and versatile body care oil with dozens of uses. A light moisturizing oil, it’s great for dry skin or hair and can be used as an alternative to harsh makeup removers. Add some to bath water, or massage into towel dried skin and hair. Neutral scent and non-staining.
100% Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.
Contains 100% pure Jojoba Bean Oil
Direction for use :
For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of 100% Pure Jojoba Oil to your favorite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your body wash, bath gel or other quality skin care products.